Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Jem Raw Organic Cashew Almond Butter Coffee -- 6.52 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Almonds, Organic Sprouted Cashews, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coffee Beans, Organic Vanilla, Contains Almonds, Cashews & Coconut, Made On Equipment That Processes Hazelnuts & Sesame

Check Jem Raw Organic Cashew Almond Butter Coffee -- 6.52 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Jem Raw Organic Cashew Almond Butter Coffee -- 6.52 oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonFry'sGluten Free MallKrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDipping
Vegan? Jem Raw Organic Cashew Almond Butter Coffee -- 6.52 oz | Spoonful