Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Jem Raw Organic Cashew Almond Butter Coffee -- 6.52 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Almonds, Organic Sprouted Cashews, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coffee Beans, Organic Vanilla, Contains Almonds, Cashews & Coconut, Made On Equipment That Processes Hazelnuts & Sesame

Check Jem Raw Organic Cashew Almond Butter Coffee -- 6.52 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Jem Raw Organic Cashew Almond Butter Coffee -- 6.52 oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonFry'sGluten Free MallKrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDipping
Vegetarian? Jem Raw Organic Cashew Almond Butter Coffee -- 6.52 oz | Spoonful