Is Jemi's Rum Ball Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream, Water, Cane Ruiil Sugar, Vegan White Cake Pieces [enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate)], Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Rum, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Spices, Carob Bean Gum, Tangerine Oil. Contains: Wheat, Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Jemi's Rum Ball against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go