Is Jemi's Rum Ball Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat, tree nuts
- wheat
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream, Water, Cane Ruiil Sugar, Vegan White Cake Pieces [enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate)], Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Rum, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Spices, Carob Bean Gum, Tangerine Oil. Contains: Wheat, Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Jemi's Rum Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jemi's Rum Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


