Is Jenis Bombastix Sundae Cone Ice Cream, Bombastix Sundae Cone Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat dry milk
- nonfat milk
- cane invert sugar butter
- whole milk powder soy lecithin
- chocolate bombastix sundae cone ice cream waffle cone pieces
- cream
- milk
cultured nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE BOMBASTIX SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM WAFFLE CONE PIECES [FUDGE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER SOY LECITHIN, SALT), WAFFLE CONES (ENRICHED FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT], BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE SAUCE [CREAM, CANE SUGAR, CANE INVERT SUGAR BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE COCOA POWDER, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], NONFAT MILK, TAPIOCA SYRUP, FAIR TRADE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, TAHITIAN VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Jenis Bombastix Sundae Cone Ice Cream, Bombastix Sundae Cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jenis Bombastix Sundae Cone Ice Cream, Bombastix Sundae Cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


