Is Jenis Bombastix Sundae Cone Ice Cream, Bombastix Sundae Cone Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cane invert sugar butter
- cultured nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder soy lecithin
- chocolate bombastix sundae cone ice cream waffle cone pieces
- cream
- milk
- bittersweet chocolate sauce
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE BOMBASTIX SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM WAFFLE CONE PIECES [FUDGE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER SOY LECITHIN, SALT), WAFFLE CONES (ENRICHED FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT], BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE SAUCE [CREAM, CANE SUGAR, CANE INVERT SUGAR BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE COCOA POWDER, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], NONFAT MILK, TAPIOCA SYRUP, FAIR TRADE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, TAHITIAN VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Jenis Bombastix Sundae Cone Ice Cream, Bombastix Sundae Cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jenis Bombastix Sundae Cone Ice Cream, Bombastix Sundae Cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


