Is Jenis Bombastix Sundae Cone Ice Cream, Bombastix Sundae Cone Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- soy lecithin natural flavor
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
soy lecithin natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE BOMBASTIX SUNDAE CONE ICE CREAM WAFFLE CONE PIECES [FUDGE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER SOY LECITHIN, SALT), WAFFLE CONES (ENRICHED FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT], BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE SAUCE [CREAM, CANE SUGAR, CANE INVERT SUGAR BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE COCOA POWDER, CULTURED NONFAT DRY MILK, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT], NONFAT MILK, TAPIOCA SYRUP, FAIR TRADE VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, TAHITIAN VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Jenis Bombastix Sundae Cone Ice Cream, Bombastix Sundae Cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jenis Bombastix Sundae Cone Ice Cream, Bombastix Sundae Cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


