Is Jeni's Brown Butter Almond Brittle Ice Cream Pint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Almond Brittle (Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Butter, Almonds, Water, Sea Salt, Baking Soda), Tapioca Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors.
Check Jeni's Brown Butter Almond Brittle Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeni's Brown Butter Almond Brittle Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jeni's Brown Butter Almond Brittle Ice Cream Pint is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


