Is JENI'S COOKIES IN CREAM ICE CREAM, PINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • whey powder
  • white chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Tapioca Syrup, Gluten Free Flour (Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Dextrin, Xanthan Gum, Rice Extract), Butter, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Water, Sea Salt, Baking Soda

Check JENI'S COOKIES IN CREAM ICE CREAM, PINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JENI'S COOKIES IN CREAM ICE CREAM, PINT is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketMariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go