Is JENI'S COOKIES IN CREAM ICE CREAM, PINT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Tapioca Syrup, Gluten Free Flour (Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Dextrin, Xanthan Gum, Rice Extract), Butter, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Water, Sea Salt, Baking Soda
Check JENI'S COOKIES IN CREAM ICE CREAM, PINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JENI'S COOKIES IN CREAM ICE CREAM, PINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JENI'S COOKIES IN CREAM ICE CREAM, PINT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


