Is Jeni's Cream Puff Ice Cream Pint Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- egg
- egg yolk
- nonfat dry milk
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- cream
- natural flavors
- unsalted butter
- dextrose
- riboflavin
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Salted Custard (Heavy Cream, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Tapioca Syrup, Sea Salt), Pastry Flakes [Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Sugar, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Unsalted Butter, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin], Tapioca Syrup, Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat
Check Jeni's Cream Puff Ice Cream Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeni's Cream Puff Ice Cream Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jeni's Cream Puff Ice Cream Pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


