Is Jeni's Dairy Free Banana Cream Pudding Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour
  • whole grain oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream, Water, Cane Sugar; Vanilla Wafer Gravel [gluten Free Flour (sweet White Rice Flour, Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Whole Grain Sweet White Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Flour, Xanthan Gum), Vegan Spread (oil Blend Coconut Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Palm Fruit Oil, Water, Sunflower Lecithin, Tocopherols, Natural Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract (color), Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Oat Flour (whole Grain Oats), Brown Sugar, Gluten Free Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt), Tapioca Syrup. Banana Puree Banana, Citric Acid. Ascorbicacid), Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Turmeric (color), Sea Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Jeni's Dairy Free Banana Cream Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item