Is Jeni's Dairy Free Dark Chocolate Truffle Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- coconut cream
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Total Fat, Cholest, Sodium, Total Carb, Protein, Coconut Cream, Cane Sugar, Water, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Coffee Extract, Cocoa Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Carob Bean Gum. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Jeni's Dairy Free Dark Chocolate Truffle Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeni's Dairy Free Dark Chocolate Truffle Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


