Is Jeni's Dairy Free Roasted Pb & Strawberry Jam Ice Cream, 1 Pt Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream, Sugar, Roasted Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt), Water, Strawberry Sauce (Strawberries, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Cornstarch), Tapioca Syrup, Sea Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Jeni's Dairy Free Roasted Pb & Strawberry Jam Ice Cream, 1 Pt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jeni's Dairy Free Roasted Pb & Strawberry Jam Ice Cream, 1 Pt is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking