Is JENIS, ICE CREAM, NDALI ESTATE VANILLA BEAN, NDALI ESTATE VANILLA BEAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, UGANDAN VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT (FAIRTRADE UGANDAN VANILLA BEANS, ALCOHOL), UGANDAN VANILLA BEAN POWDER, SEA SALT.
Check JENIS, ICE CREAM, NDALI ESTATE VANILLA BEAN, NDALI ESTATE VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JENIS, ICE CREAM, NDALI ESTATE VANILLA BEAN, NDALI ESTATE VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
JENIS, ICE CREAM, NDALI ESTATE VANILLA BEAN, NDALI ESTATE VANILLA BEAN is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


