Is JENIS, ICE CREAM, ROASTED STRAWBERRY BUTTERMILK, ROASTED STRAWBERRY BUTTERMILK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BUTTERMILK POWDER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CITRIC ACID, RED BEET POWDER FOR COLOR
Check JENIS, ICE CREAM, ROASTED STRAWBERRY BUTTERMILK, ROASTED STRAWBERRY BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JENIS, ICE CREAM, ROASTED STRAWBERRY BUTTERMILK, ROASTED STRAWBERRY BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


