Is Jeni's Ice Cream Salted Peanut Butter With Chocolate Flecks, 3.6 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Oil), Chocolate Flakes (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Tapioca Syrup, Honey, Sea Salt.
Check Jeni's Ice Cream Salted Peanut Butter With Chocolate Flecks, 3.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeni's Ice Cream Salted Peanut Butter With Chocolate Flecks, 3.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Jeni's Ice Cream Salted Peanut Butter With Chocolate Flecks, 3.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


