Is Jeni's Sorbet Snow Cone Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- natural flavors
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Mixed Berry Base (blackberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Water, Red Raspberry Puree, Blueberry Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice, Tapioca Syrup, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Spirulina Extract (color), Natural Flavors, Pectin (pectin, Sucrose), Citric Acid, Radish (color), Apple (color), Black Currant (color)
Check Jeni's Sorbet Snow Cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeni's Sorbet Snow Cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Haagen-Dazs Raspberry Frozen Sorbet - 14oz
Jolly Llama Vanilla Fudge Sundae Cone
Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Coca-Cola 6-16.9 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Contour Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


