Is Jenis Splendid Frozen Yogurt Darkest Chocolate Street Treat, 3.6 Fl Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk, Cane Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Tapioca Syrup, Nonfat Milk
Check Jenis Splendid Frozen Yogurt Darkest Chocolate Street Treat, 3.6 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jenis Splendid Frozen Yogurt Darkest Chocolate Street Treat, 3.6 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Yasso Frozen Yogurt Greek Bars Chocolate Fudge - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz.
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Bars Strawberry Chocolate Crunch
Where to buy
Jenis Splendid Frozen Yogurt Darkest Chocolate Street Treat, 3.6 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


