Is Jenis Splendid Frozen Yogurt Honey Vanilla Street Treat, 3.6 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- honey
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, FAIR TRADE UGANDAN VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, MADAGASCAR VANILLA BEAN POWDER, SEA SALT.
Check Jenis Splendid Frozen Yogurt Honey Vanilla Street Treat, 3.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jenis Splendid Frozen Yogurt Honey Vanilla Street Treat, 3.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Kemps Frozen Yogurt Low Fat Smooth & Creamy Vanilla 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Frozen, Ice Cream Dark Chocolate, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Jenis Splendid Frozen Yogurt Honey Vanilla Street Treat, 3.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


