Is Jenis Splendid Frozen Yogurt Honey Vanilla Street Treat, 3.6 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, FAIR TRADE UGANDAN VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, MADAGASCAR VANILLA BEAN POWDER, SEA SALT.
Check Jenis Splendid Frozen Yogurt Honey Vanilla Street Treat, 3.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jenis Splendid Frozen Yogurt Honey Vanilla Street Treat, 3.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods Honey Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Kemps Frozen Yogurt Low Fat Smooth & Creamy Vanilla 1.5 Quart - 1.42 Liter
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Frozen, Ice Cream Dark Chocolate, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Jenis Splendid Frozen Yogurt Honey Vanilla Street Treat, 3.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


