Is Jeni's Ted Lasso Biscuits With the Boss Ice Cream, Ted Lasso Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- butter
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, SHORTBREAD [UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, WATER, SALT], NONFAT MILK, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SEA SALT, CARROT (COLOR), PUMPKIN (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Jeni's Ted Lasso Biscuits With the Boss Ice Cream, Ted Lasso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeni's Ted Lasso Biscuits With the Boss Ice Cream, Ted Lasso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


