Is Jeni's White Chocolate Peppermint Ice Cream, White Chocolate Peppermint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- cream
- milk
- white chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEAN), NONFAT MILK, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, SEA SALT, MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT, BEETROOT EXTRACT (COLOR), APPLE EXTRACT (COLOR), PUMPKIN EXTRACT (COLOR), PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check Jeni's White Chocolate Peppermint Ice Cream, White Chocolate Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jeni's White Chocolate Peppermint Ice Cream, White Chocolate Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


