Is Jennie-O 90% Lean Turkey Breakfast Sausage Patties Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
turkey, contains 2% or less seasoning (salt, dextrose, spice, spice extractives, hydrolyzed corn protein, bha, bht, citric acid), rosemary extract, calcium lactate
Check Jennie-O 90% Lean Turkey Breakfast Sausage Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennie-O 90% Lean Turkey Breakfast Sausage Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Jennie-O 90% Lean Turkey Breakfast Sausage Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


