Is Jennie-O All-Natural Turkey Breast Tenderloins - 24oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey tenderloin containing up to 30% of a solution of water

turkey tenderloin containing up to 30% of a solution of water

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Tenderloin Containing Up To 30% Of A Solution Of Water, Contains 2% Or Less Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Baking Soda.

Check Jennie-O All-Natural Turkey Breast Tenderloins - 24oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jennie-O All-Natural Turkey Breast Tenderloins - 24oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich