Is Jennie-O All Natural Turkey Burgers - Frozen - 32oz/8ct Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Salt, Rosemary Extract
Check Jennie-O All Natural Turkey Burgers - Frozen - 32oz/8ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennie-O All Natural Turkey Burgers - Frozen - 32oz/8ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Jennie-O All Natural Turkey Burgers - Frozen - 32oz/8ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Frozen


