Is JENNIE-O, CAJUN STYLE TURKEY BREAST, SMOKE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RUBBED WITH: SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, LAVENDER FLOWERS, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA. INGREDIENTS: TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SALT, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SEASONING (NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTIVES WITH MONO-, DI-, AND TRIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, WATER), SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, VEGETABLE OIL.

Check JENNIE-O, CAJUN STYLE TURKEY BREAST, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SmokySpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? JENNIE-O, CAJUN STYLE TURKEY BREAST, SMOKE | Spoonful