Is JENNIE-O, HONEY MAPLE TURKEY BREAST WITH CARAMEL Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- contains 2% or less maple syrup, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, maple flavor
- maple flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, HONEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS MAPLE SYRUP, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MAPLE FLAVOR (VANILLA EXTRACT, WATER, SUGAR SYRUP, MAPLE EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check JENNIE-O, HONEY MAPLE TURKEY BREAST WITH CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JENNIE-O, HONEY MAPLE TURKEY BREAST WITH CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Poultry · Slice


