Is JENNIE-O Premium Seasoned Cracked Pepper Turkey Breast, Deli Sliced, 2 oz Serving, 12 g Protein per Serving, Plastic Bag Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
turkey breast meat, water, contains 2% or less salt, seasoning (dextrose, lactic acid, natural flavor), sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium acetate, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrate. rubbed with: spices, dehydrated red bell peppers, corn oil, maltodextrin, dehydrated garlic, natural flavors, natural smoke flavors.
Check JENNIE-O Premium Seasoned Cracked Pepper Turkey Breast, Deli Sliced, 2 oz Serving, 12 g Protein per Serving, Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JENNIE-O Premium Seasoned Cracked Pepper Turkey Breast, Deli Sliced, 2 oz Serving, 12 g Protein per Serving, Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Great Value, Fat Free, Smoked Turkey Breast, 32 oz Bag, Deli - Sliced
Where to buy
JENNIE-O Premium Seasoned Cracked Pepper Turkey Breast, Deli Sliced, 2 oz Serving, 12 g Protein per Serving, Plastic Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


