Is Jennie-O Taco Seasoned Fresh Turkey Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turkey, Seasoning (spices, Sea Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Cocoa Powder, Rosemary Extract)
Check Jennie-O Taco Seasoned Fresh Turkey Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennie-O Taco Seasoned Fresh Turkey Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Patty


