Is JENNIE-O, TURKEY BACON, NATURAL SMOKE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- mechanically separated turkey
- natural flavoring
- natural smoke flavor
- potassium lactate
- contains 2% or less salt, potassium lactate, natural smoke flavor, flavor
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, TURKEY, WATER, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, FLAVOR (CANOLA OIL, NATURAL SMOKE, NATURAL FLAVORING), SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check JENNIE-O, TURKEY BACON, NATURAL SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JENNIE-O, TURKEY BACON, NATURAL SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Meat · Strip


