Is Jennie-O Turkey Store Bacon And Cheddar Turkey Burger Frozen - 32 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavoring
- natural flavoring
- flavoring
- bacon type flavor
- +2 more
natural smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Turkey, Turkey Fat, Processed Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Whey, Salt, Annatto Color, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [Preservatives], Turkey Bacon (Turkey, Water, Sugar, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Vegetable Oil), Rosemary Extract, Salt, Flavoring (Maltodextrin, Bacon Type Flavor [Sunflower Oil, Smoke Flavor, with Other Natural Flavors], Rice Starch, Tocopherol [to Preserve Freshness]).
Check Jennie-O Turkey Store Bacon And Cheddar Turkey Burger Frozen - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennie-O Turkey Store Bacon And Cheddar Turkey Burger Frozen - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Jennie-O Turkey Store Bacon And Cheddar Turkey Burger Frozen - 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Patty


