Is Jennie-O Turkey Store Bacon And Cheddar Turkey Burger Frozen - 32 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- processed cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Turkey, Turkey Fat, Processed Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Whey, Salt, Annatto Color, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate, Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [Preservatives], Turkey Bacon (Turkey, Water, Sugar, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Vegetable Oil), Rosemary Extract, Salt, Flavoring (Maltodextrin, Bacon Type Flavor [Sunflower Oil, Smoke Flavor, with Other Natural Flavors], Rice Starch, Tocopherol [to Preserve Freshness]).
Check Jennie-O Turkey Store Bacon And Cheddar Turkey Burger Frozen - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennie-O Turkey Store Bacon And Cheddar Turkey Burger Frozen - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Jennie-O Turkey Store Bacon And Cheddar Turkey Burger Frozen - 32 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Patty


