Is Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Breast Tenderloin Applewood Smoke Flavor - 24 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Applewood smoked turkey breast tenderloins offer a mild smoky flavor and tender, sliceable texture; common uses include grilling, pan searing, roasting, and slicing for sandwiches, salads, and wraps. Reviewers commonly note convenience and consistent smoke taste, with occasional comments about tendency to dry if overcooked and variability in smoke intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, APPLEWOOD SEASONING (SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS POTASSIUM LACTATE, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM LACTATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, BAKING SODA, APPLEWOOD SMOKE FLAVOR, PARSLEY FLAKES.

Check Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Breast Tenderloin Applewood Smoke Flavor - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Breast Tenderloin Applewood Smoke Flavor - 24 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoRalphs

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySweetHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep