Is Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Burger Patties Lean 90% Lean 10% Fat 4 Count - 16 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Four preformed patties in a 16-ounce package offer a mild, savory flavor and tender-but-firm texture that holds together well on grills or skillets. Commonly used for quick sandwiches, wraps, and weeknight dinners. Customer reviews note convenience and value, while advising seasoning and careful cooking to prevent dryness and occasional crumbling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Rosemary Extract

Check Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Burger Patties Lean 90% Lean 10% Fat 4 Count - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Burger Patties Lean 90% Lean 10% Fat 4 Count - 16 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BMariano'sMeijerRalphsSafewaySmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
HerbaceousMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchCooking