Is Jennie Seasoned Turkey Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • natural flavors

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasoned frozen patties offer a savory, moderately spiced profile and a tender yet slightly coarse texture when cooked. Commonly grilled or pan‑fried for sandwiches, they are used for quick weeknight meals and cookouts. Reviewers frequently cite consistent seasoning and convenience, though some report dryness if overcooked, with occasional textural variance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS), SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Jennie Seasoned Turkey Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch