Is Jennies Macaroons, Organic, Coconut Egg Free?

Description
Small macaroons offer a sweet, toasty flavor with a crisp exterior and chewy interior. Commonly eaten as a snack or with coffee, they’re sometimes also used as a dessert garnish. Customer reviews frequently note consistent chewiness and pronounced sweetness, while some mention occasional variability in texture, portion size and freshness.
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg whites
organic egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small macaroons offer a sweet, toasty flavor with a crisp exterior and chewy interior. Commonly eaten as a snack or with coffee, they’re sometimes also used as a dessert garnish. Customer reviews frequently note consistent chewiness and pronounced sweetness, while some mention occasional variability in texture, portion size and freshness.
Ingredients
Organic Sulfite-Free Coconut, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Invert Sugar, Organic Egg Whites.
Check Jennies Macaroons, Organic, Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennies Macaroons, Organic, Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cookie · Piece


