Is Jennie's Organic Macaroons Chocolate Drizzle Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, chewy cookies with a slightly crisp exterior and a chocolate drizzle that adds bittersweet contrast. Commonly eaten as a snack or dessert accompaniment with coffee or tea, served on dessert platters, or packed for lunches. Reviewers note pleasant flavor and texture, though some report occasional dryness or uneven drizzle.
Why it's not dairy free
- made on shared equipment with dairy
made on shared equipment with dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, chewy cookies with a slightly crisp exterior and a chocolate drizzle that adds bittersweet contrast. Commonly eaten as a snack or dessert accompaniment with coffee or tea, served on dessert platters, or packed for lunches. Reviewers note pleasant flavor and texture, though some report occasional dryness or uneven drizzle.
Ingredients
Organic Sulfite-free, Coconut, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Invert Sugar, Organic Semi-sweet Chocolate (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, An Emulsifier), Organic Egg Whites. Contains Egg Whites And Coconut (defined By The Fda As A Tree Nut). Made On Shared Equipment With Dairy.
Check Jennie's Organic Macaroons Chocolate Drizzle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennie's Organic Macaroons Chocolate Drizzle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jennie's Organic Macaroons Chocolate Drizzle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


