Is Jennifer's Kitchen Peach Pepper Jelly (Pack of Two) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Fresh Bell Peppers & Jalapenos, Peaches, Apple Cider Vinegar & Pectin
Check Jennifer's Kitchen Peach Pepper Jelly (Pack of Two) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennifer's Kitchen Peach Pepper Jelly (Pack of Two) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Kirkland Signature Crushed Red Pepper, 10 Ounce ( Pack Of 3 )
Diet Dr Pepper Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans, Jurassic World Rebirth Limited Edition
Trader Joe's Hot & Sweet Pepper Jelly
Where to buy
Jennifer's Kitchen Peach Pepper Jelly (Pack of Two) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


