Is Jenny's Delectables Gourmet Stuff'D Potatotes The Traditional Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • enzymes
  • skin

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, RUSSET, FLESH AND SKIN, BAKED, CHEDDAR (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), PLAIN YOGURT, ORIGINAL STYLE, BACON, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), SCALLIONS. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Jenny's Delectables Gourmet Stuff'D Potatotes The Traditional against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Whole

Flavor
SavoryButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchSnacking