Is Jenny's Delectables Gourmet Stuff'D Potatotes The Traditional Gluten Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES, RUSSET, FLESH AND SKIN, BAKED, CHEDDAR (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), PLAIN YOGURT, ORIGINAL STYLE, BACON, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), SCALLIONS. CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Jenny's Delectables Gourmet Stuff'D Potatotes The Traditional against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jenny's Delectables Gourmet Stuff'D Potatotes The Traditional in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Baguettes Gluten Free - 15 Oz
Against The Grain Gourmet Original Gluten Free Rolls
Against the Grain Gourmet Against The Grain Pizza, 24 oz
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Sargento Off the Block Shredded Cheese, Extra Sharp Cheddar, Off the Block, Traditional Cut
About this product
Side Dish · Whole


