Is Jennysong Dressing Asiago Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- aged asiago cheese
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, organic sunflower oil, aged asiago cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), red wine vinegar (natural occurring sulfites), apple cider vinegar, extra virgin olive oil, lemon juice, kosher salt, onions, garlic powder, anchovies (anchovies, olive oil, salt), spices, xanthan gum, paprika
Check Jennysong Dressing Asiago Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jennysong Dressing Asiago Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Where to buy
Jennysong Dressing Asiago Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


