Is Jensen's Andeleverpaté 80g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Svinkjøtt 25%, svinefett, andekjøtt 15%, andelever 15%, svinelever, fløte 8%, grønnsaksbuljong (vann, salt, krydder), egg, løk, salt, madeira, druesukker, krydder (inneholder sennep, selleri), krydderekstrakt, aroma, solsikkeolje, emulgator: mono og diglyserider av fettsyrer E471, antioksidant: natriumaskorbat E301, smaksforsterker: mononatriumglutamat E621, konserveringsmiddel: natriumnitritt E250.

Check Jensen's Andeleverpaté 80g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep