Is Jergens Original Scent Cherry Almond Dry Skin Moisturizer 3 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cetyl esters
  • stearic acid
  • glyceryl dilaurate
  • glycerin

cetyl esters

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerin, Alcohol Denat., Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Glyceryl Dilaurate, Cetyl Esters, Dimethicone, Lanolin Oil, Fragrance, Arginine, Sodium Hydroxide, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Tocopheryl Acetate, Methylparaben, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylparaben.

Check Jergens Original Scent Cherry Almond Dry Skin Moisturizer 3 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jergens Original Scent Cherry Almond Dry Skin Moisturizer 3 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Application