Is Jergens Ultra Healing Extra Dry Skin Moisturizer 21 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Petrolatum, Stearic Acid, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Dimethicone, Laureth-3, Ceteareth-20, Allantoin, Arginine, Sodium Hydroxide, Carbomer, Fragrance, Panthenol, Lecithin, Pentylene Glycol, Alcohol, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol, Methylparaben, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylparaben.
Check Jergens Ultra Healing Extra Dry Skin Moisturizer 21 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jergens Ultra Healing Extra Dry Skin Moisturizer 21 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jergens Ultra Healing Extra Dry Skin Moisturizer 21 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


