Is Jerk Chicken Patty Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Filling: Water, Chicken, Onions, Modified Food Starch, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Salt, Yeast), Seasoning (Dextrose, Seasoning [Salt, Spices, Sugar, Onion, Garlic, Pepper, Allspice, Nutmeg, Coriander, Celery], Chicken Base (Chicken Meat Including Skin, Natural Flavor, Chicken Fat, Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Carrot Powder, Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Salt, Yeast, Onion, Garlic, Celery and Thyme), Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Water, Salt, and Thyme), Wheat Flour, Water, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Niacin, Salt, Sugar, Oil, Salt, Extractives of Turmeric, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), and Extractives of Turmeric

Check Jerk Chicken Patty against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy?
Texture
JuicySoftGritty
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep