Is Jerk Chicken Patty Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Filling: Water, Chicken, Onions, Modified Food Starch, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Salt, Yeast), Seasoning (Dextrose, Seasoning [Salt, Spices, Sugar, Onion, Garlic, Pepper, Allspice, Nutmeg, Coriander, Celery], Chicken Base (Chicken Meat Including Skin, Natural Flavor, Chicken Fat, Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Carrot Powder, Yeast Extract, Potato Starch, Salt, Yeast, Onion, Garlic, Celery and Thyme), Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Water, Salt, and Thyme), Wheat Flour, Water, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Niacin, Salt, Sugar, Oil, Salt, Extractives of Turmeric, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), and Extractives of Turmeric

Check Jerk Chicken Patty against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy?
Texture
JuicySoftGritty
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep