Is Jerk It! Jerky Marinade for Making Homemade Jerky also Awesome for Grilling, Cooking an All Purpose Marinade. Taste Guarantee or Full Refund! Made with Love and Low Sodium - No Cure Needed Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce water
- natural flavorings
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sodium Benzoate (Less Than 0,1% As Food ), Vinegar, Liquid Smoke, Worcestershire Sauce Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract, Soybean Oil (Soybean Oil With Citric Acid), Crushed Red Pepper Flakes, Spices, Xanthum Gum
Check Jerk It! Jerky Marinade for Making Homemade Jerky also Awesome for Grilling, Cooking an All Purpose Marinade. Taste Guarantee or Full Refund! Made with Love and Low Sodium - No Cure Needed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jerk It! Jerky Marinade for Making Homemade Jerky also Awesome for Grilling, Cooking an All Purpose Marinade. Taste Guarantee or Full Refund! Made with Love and Low Sodium - No Cure Needed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Jerk It! Jerky Marinade for Making Homemade Jerky also Awesome for Grilling, Cooking an All Purpose Marinade. Taste Guarantee or Full Refund! Made with Love and Low Sodium - No Cure Needed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


