Is Jerk It! Jerky Marinade for Making Homemade Jerky also Awesome for Grilling, Cooking an All Purpose Marinade. Taste Guarantee or Full Refund! Made with Love and Low Sodium - No Cure Needed Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil with citric acid
- soybeans
- soybean oil
- soy sauce water
soybean oil with citric acid
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Sodium Benzoate (Less Than 0,1% As Food ), Vinegar, Liquid Smoke, Worcestershire Sauce Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract, Soybean Oil (Soybean Oil With Citric Acid), Crushed Red Pepper Flakes, Spices, Xanthum Gum
Check Jerk It! Jerky Marinade for Making Homemade Jerky also Awesome for Grilling, Cooking an All Purpose Marinade. Taste Guarantee or Full Refund! Made with Love and Low Sodium - No Cure Needed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jerk It! Jerky Marinade for Making Homemade Jerky also Awesome for Grilling, Cooking an All Purpose Marinade. Taste Guarantee or Full Refund! Made with Love and Low Sodium - No Cure Needed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Jerk It! Jerky Marinade for Making Homemade Jerky also Awesome for Grilling, Cooking an All Purpose Marinade. Taste Guarantee or Full Refund! Made with Love and Low Sodium - No Cure Needed is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


