Is JERK SEASONING Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, DEHYDRATED LIME PEEL, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING, HYDRATED SILICON DIOXIDE), CITRIC ACID, OIL OF LIME, IMITATION DARK VANILLA (WATER, ALCOHOL, CARAMEL COLOR, ETHYL VANILLIN, VANILLIN), MAY CONTAIN UP TO 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check JERK SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JERK SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Bottle
Flavor
SmokySpicySweetSavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking


